12-14 September 2019
Europe/Bucharest timezone

Participant List

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Adrian Sevcenco Institute of Space Science Romania
Adrian Staicu IFIN-HH Romania
Afrodita Liliana Boldea IFIN-HH, Magurele, University of Craiova Romania
Albert Stefan INCDTIM Romania
Alexander Gusev JOINT INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR RESEARCH Russian Federation
Alexandra Mirzac Institute of Applied Physics, Chisinau, Moldova Moldova
Alexandru Eugeniu Mizeranschi Statiunea de Cercetare-Dezvoltare pentru Cresterea Bovinelor - Arad Romania
Alexei Zubarev INFLPR, Faculty of Physics (University of Bucharest) Romania
Alina Alexandra Dobre IFIN-HH Romania
Aurelian Isar IFIN-HH Romania
Beatrice Paternoster Dept. Mathematics, University of Salerno Italy
Bianca Gabriela Neagu IFIN-HH Romania
Camelia Visan IFIN-HH Romania
CATALIN BUIU Politehnica University of Bucharest Romania
Cecoi Elena Institute of Applied Physics Moldova
Ciprian Pinzaru Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza din Iasi Romania
Corina Dulea IFIN-HH Romania
Costin Grigoras CERN Switzerland
Dajana Conte Department of Mathematics, University of Salerno, Italy Italy
Daniel-Florin Dosaru University Politehnica of Bucharest Romania
Daniele Cesini INFN-CNAF Italy
Dimitar Bakalov Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
Dragos-Nicolae Ciobanu-Zabet IFIN-HH Romania
Eduard Barnoviciu UTI GRUP Romania
Eduard Csavar IFIN-HH Romania
Felix Farcas ITIM Romania
Fernando Aguilar IFCA-CSIC Spain
Frédéric DERUE LPNHE Paris (CNRS/IN2P3) France
George Necula Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering Romania
George Alexandru Nemnes Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering Romania
Georgios Kolliopoulos ELI-NP / IFIN-HH Romania
Gheorghe ADAM LIT JINR and IFIN-HH Russian Federation
Ionel STAN Institute of Space Science Romania
Ionut Vasile IFIN-HH Romania
Ivan Kashunin JINR Russian Federation
Ján Buša Laboratory of Information Technologies, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia Slovakia
Laurentiu Serban IFIN-HH / ELI-NP Romania
Liviu Ixaru Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering Romania
Loredana Mocean Babes-Bolyai University Romania
Madalin Calamanciuc IFIN-HH Romania
Maria Dima Mihai-Eminescu National College Romania
Maria Mernea University of Bucharest, Faculty of Biology Romania
Marina Cuzminschi Department of Theoretical Physics, National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering Romania
Marnix Van Daele Ghent University Belgium
Martin Marinov Technical University of Sofia Bulgaria
Mihai Carabas UPB Romania
Mihai Ciubancan IFIN-HH Romania
Mihai-Tiberiu Dima Univ. of Bucharest Romania
Mihnea Dulea IFIN-HH Romania
Mohamad EL DAOU College of Technological Studies Kuwait
Nagy Jefte INCDTIM Cluj-Napoca Romania
Nikolay Voytishin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research Russian Federation
Octavian RUSU Agentia de Administrare a Retelei NAtionale pentru Informatica si Cercetare Romania
Radu Trusca I.N.C.D.T.I.M. Cluj-Napoca Romania
Salam Hamdan Princess Sumaya University for technology Jordan
Sanda-Anca ADAM LIT JINR and IFIN-HH Romania
Sergue Vinitsky JOINT INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR RESEARCH Russian Federation
Stan Scott Queen's University Belfast United Kingdom
Toon Baeyens Ghent University Belgium
Tudor Luca Mitran Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH) Romania
Vladimir korenkov JINR LIT Russian Federation
Vladimir Melezhik Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research Russian Federation
Yannick Legré EGI Foundation Netherlands
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×